1
Search:
Welcome to PulseTC.com Articles Calendar About Pulse Ad Information  
PULSE
About Pulse
   Advertising info
   Privacy policy
Articles
   Hot Tickets
   News
   Arts
   Music
   Letters
   Archive
Southside Pride | website
   Queen of Cuisine
      Nokomis
      Phillips Powderhorn
      Riverside
   Re-Use-It Guide
      Nokomis
      Phillips Powderhorn
      Riverside
   Gift Guide
   Back Page
   Venue Websites
   Save the Planet
   Valentine's Gift Guide
Join our mailing list
Cartoons
Links
   Pulse MySpace
   Web links
   Downloads
Random Link
Peace Calendar
Browse Documents
Type Link Name Here

Downloads
· Mp3s [120]

Pulse of the Twin Cities Login
Nickname:
Password:
If you do not have an account yet Create One.

DEEP


The Black Dog inspires creativity -- its high ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows and spacious tables encourage daydreaming, journaling, doodling and other precursors to art making.


THE SHOWS




Twin Town High (vol. 8)

Your Locally Grown Alternative Newspaper


Privacy Policy
Printable Version   Printable Version

Privacy Policy Statement for www.pulsetc.com

This is the web site of The Pulse of the Twin Cities.

Our postal address is
3200 Chicago Avenue South
Minneapolis MN 55407

We can be reached via e-mail by contacting our Managing Editor, Brian Kaller
or you can reach us by telephone at 612-824-0000

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server automatically recognizes only the consumer's domain name, but not the e-mail address (where possible).

We collect only the domain name, but not the e-mail address of visitors to our Web page, the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, the e-mail addresses of those who make postings to our chat areas, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, user-specific information on what pages consumers access or visit, information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or site registrations.

The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web page, used to customize the content and/or layout of our page for each individual visitor, used to notify consumers about updates to our Web site, shared with other reputable organizations to help them contact consumers for marketing purposes, not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

With respect to cookies: We use cookies to store visitors preferences, record session information, such as items that consumers add to their shopping cart, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, alert visitors to new areas that we think might be of interest to them when they return to our site, record past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site.

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by sending us e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, writing to us at the above address.

From time to time, we make the e-mail addresses of those who access our site available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organizations, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, writing to us at the above address.

From time to time, we make our customer e-mail list available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organizations, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, writing to us at the above address.

If you supply us with your postal address on-line you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, writing to us at the above address.

Please provide us with your exact name and address. We will be sure your name is removed from the list we share with other organizations

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed on-line.

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive telephone contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls, please let us know by sending us e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, writing to us at the above address.

Please provide us with your name and phone number. We will be sure your name is removed from the list we share with other organizations

With respect to Ad Servers: We do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will contact you before we use your data for these new purposes to notify you of the policy change and to provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses, we will post the policy changes to our Web site to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Web site periodically.

Customers may prevent their information from being used for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, writing us at the above address.

Upon request we provide site visitors with access to contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number) that we maintain about them.

Consumers can access this information by e-mail us at the above address, write to us at the above address, writing to us at the above address.

Upon request we offer visitors the ability to have inaccuracies corrected in contact information, communications that the consumer/visitor has directed to the site.

Consumers can have this information corrected by sending us e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, writing to us at the above address.

With respect to security: We always use industry-standard encryption technologies when transferring and receiving consumer data exchanged with our site, When we transfer and receive certain types of sensitive information such as financial or health information, we redirect visitors to a secure server and will notify visitors through a pop-up screen on our site.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us at the above addresses or phone number.

 

How to Comply With
The Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule

Kidz Privacy website

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, effective April 21, 2000, applies to the online collection of personal information from children under 13. The new rules spell out what a Web site operator must include in a privacy policy, when and how to seek verifiable consent from a parent and what responsibilities an operator has to protect children's privacy and safety online.

The Federal Trade Commission staff prepared this guide to help you comply with the new requirements for protecting children's privacy online and understand the FTC's enforcement authority.

Who Must Comply

If you operate a commercial Web site or an online service directed to children under 13 that collects personal information from children or if you operate a general audience Web site and have actual knowledge that you are collecting personal information from children, you must comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

         To determine whether a Web site is directed to children, the FTC considers several factors, including the subject matter; visual or audio content; the age of models on the site; language; whether advertising on the Web site is directed to children; information regarding the age of the actual or intended audience; and whether a site uses animated characters or other child-oriented features.

         To determine whether an entity is an "operator" with respect to information collected at a site, the FTC will consider who owns and controls the information; who pays for the collection and maintenance of the information; what the pre-existing contractual relationships are in connection with the information; and what role the Web site plays in collecting or maintaining the information.

Personal Information

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and Rule apply to individually identifiable information about a child that is collected online, such as full name, home address, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact the child. The Act and Rule also cover other types of information -- for example, hobbies, interests and information collected through cookies or other types of tracking mechanisms -- when they are tied to individually identifiable information.

Basic Provisions

Privacy Notice

Placement

An operator must post a link to a notice of its information practices on the home page of its Web site or online service and at each area where it collects personal information from children. An operator of a general audience site with a separate children's area must post a link to its notice on the home page of the children's area.

The link to the privacy notice must be clear and prominent. Operators may want to use a larger font size or a different color type on a contrasting background to make it stand out. A link in small print at the bottom of the page -- or a link that is indistinguishable from other links on your site -- is not considered clear and prominent.

Content

The notice must be clearly written and understandable; it should not include any unrelated or confusing materials. It must state the following information:

         The name and contact information (address, telephone number and email address) of all operators collecting or maintaining children's personal information through the Web site or online service. If more than one operator is collecting information at the site, the site may select and provide contact information for only one operator who will respond to all inquiries from parents about the site's privacy policies. Still, the names of all the operators must be listed in the notice.

         The kinds of personal information collected from children (for example, name, address, email address, hobbies, etc.) and how the information is collected -- directly from the child or passively, say, through cookies.

         How the operator uses the personal information. For example, is it for marketing back to the child? Notifying contest winners? Allowing the child to make the information publicly available through a chat room?

         Whether the operator discloses information collected from children to third parties. If so, the operator also must disclose the kinds of businesses in which the third parties are engaged; the general purposes for which the information is used; and whether the third parties have agreed to maintain the confidentiality and security of the information.

         That the parent has the option to agree to the collection and use of the child's information without consenting to the disclosure of the information to third parties.

         That the operator may not require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity as a condition of participation.

         That the parent can review the child's personal information, ask to have it deleted and refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child's information. The notice also must state the procedures for the parent to follow.

Direct Notice to Parents

Content

The notice to parents must contain the same information included on the notice on the Web site. In addition, an operator must notify a parent that it wishes to collect personal information from the child; that the parent's consent is required for the collection, use and disclosure of the information; and how the parent can provide consent. The notice to parents must be written clearly and understandably, and must not contain any unrelated or confusing information. An operator may use any one of a number of methods to notify a parent, including sending an email message to the parent or a notice by postal mail.

Verifiable Parental Consent

Before collecting, using or disclosing personal information from a child, an operator must obtain verifiable parental consent from the child's parent. This means an operator must make reasonable efforts (taking into consideration available technology) to ensure that before personal information is collected from a child, a parent of the child receives notice of the operator's information practices and consents to those practices.

Until April 2002, the FTC will use a sliding scale approach to parental consent in which the required method of consent will vary based on how the operator uses the child's personal information. That is, if the operator uses the information for internal purposes, a less rigorous method of consent is required. If the operator discloses the information to others, the situation presents greater dangers to children, and a more reliable method of consent is required. The sliding scale approach will sunset in April 2002 subject to a Commission review planned for October 2001.

Internal Uses

Operators may use email to get parental consent for all internal uses of personal information, such as marketing back to a child based on his or her preferences or communicating promotional updates about site content, as long as they take additional steps to increase the likelihood that the parent has, in fact, provided the consent. For example, operators might seek confirmation from a parent in a delayed confirmatory email, or confirm the parent's consent by letter or phone call.

Public Disclosures

When operators want to disclose a child's personal information to third parties or make it publicly available (for example, through a chat room or message board), the sliding scale requires them to use a more reliable method of consent, including:

         getting a signed form from the parent via postal mail or facsimile;

         accepting and verifying a credit card number in connection with a transaction;

         taking calls from parents, through a toll-free telephone number staffed by trained personnel;

         email accompanied by digital signature;

But in the case of a monitored chat room, if all individually identifiable information is stripped from postings before it is made public -- and the information is deleted from the operator's records -- an operator does not have to get prior parental consent.

Disclosures to Third Parties

An operator must give a parent the option to agree to the collection and use of the child's personal information without agreeing to the disclosure of the information to third parties. However, when a parent agrees to the collection and use of their child's personal information, the operator may release that information to others who uses it solely to provide support for the internal operations of the website or service, including technical support and order fulfillment.

Exceptions

The regulations include several exceptions that allow operators to collect a child's email address without getting the parent's consent in advance. These exceptions cover many popular online activities for kids, including contests, online newsletters, homework help and electronic postcards.

Prior parental consent is not required when:

         an operator collects a child's or parent's email address to provide notice and seek consent;

         an operator collects an email address to respond to a one-time request from a child and then deletes it;

         an operator collects an email address to respond more than once to a specific request -- say, for a subscription to a newsletter. In this case, the operator must notify the parent that it is communicating regularly with the child and give the parent the opportunity to stop the communication before sending or delivering a second communication to a child;

         an operator collects a child's name or online contact information to protect the safety of a child who is participating on the site. In this case, the operator must notify the parent and give him or her the opportunity to prevent further use of the information;

         an operator collects a child's name or online contact information to protect the security or liability of the site or to respond to law enforcement, if necessary, and does not use it for any other purpose.

October 2001/April 2002

In October 2001, the Commission will seek public comment to determine whether technology has progressed and whether secure electronic methods for obtaining verifiable parental consent are widely available and affordable. Subject to the Commission's review, the sliding scale will expire in April 2002. Until then, operators are encouraged to use the more reliable methods of consent for all uses of children's personal information.

New Notice for Consent

An operator is required to send a new notice and request for consent to parents if there are material changes in the collection, use or disclosure practices to which the parent had previously agreed. Take the case of the operator who got parental consent for a child to participate in contests that require the child to submit limited personal information, but who now wants to offer the child chat rooms. Or, consider the case of the operator who wants to disclose the child's information to third parties who are in materially different lines of business from those covered by the original consent -- for example, marketers of diet pills rather than marketers of stuffed animals. In these cases, the Rule requires new notice and consent.

Access Verification

At a parent's request, operators must disclose the general kinds of personal information they collect online from children (for example, name, address, telephone number, email address, hobbies), as well as the specific information collected from children who visit their sites. Operators must use reasonable procedures to ensure they are dealing with the child's parent before they provide access to the child's specific information.

They can use a variety of methods to verify the parent's identity, including:

         obtaining a signed form from the parent via postal mail or facsimile;

         accepting and verifying a credit card number;

         taking calls from parents on a toll-free telephone number staffed by trained personnel;

         email accompanied by digital signature;

         email accompanied by a PIN or password obtained through one of the verification methods above.

Operators who follow one of these procedures acting in good faith to a request for parental access are protected from liability under federal and state law for inadvertent disclosures of a child's information to someone who purports to be a parent.

Revoking & Deleting

At any time, a parent may revoke his/her consent, refuse to allow an operator to further use or collect their child's personal information, and direct the operator to delete the information. In turn, the operator may terminate any service provided to the child, but only if the information at issue is reasonably necessary for the child's participation in that activity. For example, an operator may require children to provide their email addresses to participate in a chat room so the operator can contact a youngster if he is misbehaving in the chat room. If, after giving consent, a parent asks the operator to delete the child's information, the operator may refuse to allow the child to participate in the chat room in the future. If other activities on the Web site do not require the child's email address, the operator must allow the child access to those activities.

Timing

The Rule covers all personal information collected after April 21, 2000, regardless of any prior relationship an operator has had with a child. For example, if an operator collects the name and email address of a child before April 21, 2000, but plans to seek information about the child's street address after that date, the later collection would trigger the Rule's requirements. In addition, come April 21, 2000, if an operator continues to offer activities that involve the ongoing collection of information from children -- like a chat room -- or begins to offer such activities for the first time, notice and consent are required for all participating children regardless of whether the children had already registered at the site.

Safe Harbors

Industry groups or others can create self-regulatory programs to govern participants' compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule [PDF]. These guidelines must include independent monitoring and disciplinary procedures and must be submitted to the Commission for approval. The Commission will publish the guidelines and seek public comment in considering whether to approve the guidelines. An operator's compliance with Commission-approved self-regulatory guidelines will generally serve as a Asafe harbor" in any enforcement action for violations of the Rule.

Enforcement

The Commission may bring enforcement actions and impose civil penalties for violations of the Rule in the same manner as for other Rules under the FTC Act. The Commission also retains authority under Section 5 of the FTC Act to examine information practices for deception and unfairness, including those in use before the Rule's effective date. In interpreting Section 5 of the FTC Act, the Commission has determined that a representation, omission or practice is deceptive if it is likely to:

         mislead consumers; and

         affect consumers' behavior or decisions about the product or service.

Specifically, it is a deceptive practice under Section 5 to represent that a Web site is collecting personal identifying information from a child for one reason (say, to earn points to redeem a premium) when the information will be used for another reason that a parent would find material -- and when the Web site does not disclose the other reason clearly or prominently.

In addition, an act or practice is unfair if the injury it causes, or is likely to cause, is:

         substantial;

         not outweighed by other benefits; and

         not reasonably avoidable.

For example, it is likely to be an unfair practice in violation of Section 5 to collect personal identifying information from a child, such as email address, home address or phone number, and disclose that information to a third party without giving parents adequate notice and a chance to control the collection and use of the information.

For More Information

If you have questions about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule [PDF], visit the FTC online at www.ftc.gov/kidzprivacy. You also may call the FTC's Consumer Response Center toll-free at 1-877-FTC-HELP (382-4357), or write Consumer Response Center, Federal Trade Commission, 600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20580.

Your Opportunity to Comment

The Small Business and Agriculture Regulatory Enforcement Ombudsman and 10 Regional Fairness Boards collect comments from small businesses about federal enforcement actions. Each year, the Ombudsman evaluates enforcement activities and rates each agency's responsiveness to small business. To comment on FTC actions, call 1-888-734-3247.



Subscribe!
Register your email address here for a free daily subscription to Pulse of the Twin Cities.
Random Link
Elevator Sill,Elevator Sills,Elevator Door Sill,Elevator Gate Sill,Elevator Landing Sill


google

Opportunity Knocking on your screen


Pulse Tower Ads
Pulse Tower Ads buy 3d home architect design suite deluxe 8
buy 4 media dvd to ipod converter
buy 4media dvd to ipod converter 5
buy 4media dvd to mp4 converter 5
buy 4media dvd to ps3 converter 5
buy abby fine reader
buy abbyy finereader 9 professional
buy abbyy finereader
buy acala avi divx mpeg xvid vob to psp
buy acala divx dvd player assist
buy acala divx to ipod
buy acala dvd audio ripper
buy acala dvd creator 3
buy acala dvd ipod ripper
buy acala dvd ripper professional 5
buy acala dvd to pocket pc
buy acala dvd zune ripper
buy acala dvdcopy
buy acala video mp3 ripper
buy acd see
buy acdsee 10 photo manager
buy acdsee photo editor 2008
buy acdsee pro 2
buy acdsee
buy acronis disk director suite 10
buy acronis disk director suite 9
buy acronis true image 10
buy acronis true image 11 home
buy acronis true image 8
buy activestate komodo ide 4.4
buy activestate komodo ide 5
buy ad aware 2008
buy ad aware 2009
buy ad aware
buy adobe acrobat 9 pro extended
buy adobe after effects 6.5
buy adobe after effects 7.0
buy adobe after effects cs3 professional
buy adobe after effects cs4 mac
buy adobe after effects cs4
buy adobe after effects
buy adobe captivate 2
buy adobe captivate 3
buy adobe contribute 3
buy adobe contribute 4
buy adobe contribute cs3
buy adobe contribute cs4
buy adobe creative suite 3 design premium
buy adobe creative suite 3 master collection
buy adobe creative suite 3 web premium
buy adobe creative suite 4 design premium
buy adobe creative suite 4 master collection mac
buy adobe creative suite 4 master collection
buy adobe creative suite 4 web premium
buy adobe creative suite cs2
buy adobe creative suite cs3
buy adobe director 10
buy adobe director 11
buy adobe director mx
buy adobe dreamweaver 8
buy adobe dreamweaver cs3
buy adobe dreamweaver cs4 mac
buy adobe dreamweaver cs4
buy adobe fireworks 8
buy adobe fireworks cs3
buy adobe fireworks cs4
buy adobe flash cs3 professional
buy adobe flash cs4 professional mac
buy adobe flash cs4 professional
buy adobe flex 2
buy adobe flex 3
buy adobe flex builder professional 3
buy adobe flex builder
buy adobe illustrator 10
buy adobe illustrator cs
buy adobe illustrator cs2
buy adobe illustrator cs3
buy adobe illustrator cs4 mac
buy adobe illustrator cs4
buy adobe incopy cs
buy adobe incopy cs2
buy adobe incopy cs4
buy adobe indesign cs3
buy adobe indesign cs4 mac
buy adobe indesign cs4
buy adobe photoshop 10
buy adobe photoshop 12
buy adobe photoshop 6
buy adobe photoshop 7
buy adobe photoshop 8
buy adobe photoshop 9
buy adobe photoshop
buy adobe photoshop cheap
buy adobe photoshop cs3 extended
buy adobe photoshop cs3
buy adobe photoshop cs4 extended mac
buy adobe photoshop cs4 extended
buy adobe premiere 6.5
buy adobe premiere elements
buy adobe premiere pro cs3
buy adobe premiere pro cs4 mac
buy adobe premiere pro cs4
buy adobe presenter 6
buy adobe presenter 7
buy adobe presenter for mac
buy adobe soundbooth cs4
buy aglare dvd ripper platinum 6
buy algolab photo vector
buy altova databasespy 2009
buy altova diffdog 2008
buy altova diffdog 2009
buy altova mapforce enterprise 2009
buy altova schemaagent 2009
buy altova semanticworks 2009
buy altova stylevision 2005
buy altova stylevision 2008
buy altova stylevision enterprise 2009
buy altova umodel 2008
buy altova umodel enterprise 2009
buy altova xmlspy 2008
buy altova xmlspy 2009
buy apple final cut express 4 mac
buy ashampoo burning studio 7
buy ashampoo burning studio 8
buy ashampoo clipfisher
buy ashampoo core tuner
buy ashampoo cover studio
buy ashampoo firewall pro
buy ashampoo magical defrag 2
buy ashampoo magical snap 2
buy ashampoo movie shrink and burn 3
buy ashampoo office 2008
buy ashampoo photo commander 6
buy ashampoo photo optimizer 2
buy ashampoo powerup 3
buy ashampoo uninstaller 3
buy ashampoo winoptimizer 4
buy ashampoo winoptimizer 5
buy aurora media workshop
buy autocad discount
buy autocad oem
buy autodesk 3d studio max 2008
buy autodesk 3d studio max 2009
buy autodesk 3d studio max design 2009
buy autodesk 3ds max
buy autodesk autocad 2004
buy autodesk autocad 2005
buy autodesk autocad 2006
buy autodesk autocad 2007
buy autodesk autocad 2008
buy autodesk autocad 2009
buy autodesk autocad architecture 2009
buy autodesk autocad civil 3d land desktop companion 2009
buy autodesk autocad electrical 2009
buy autodesk autocad map 3d 2009
buy autodesk autocad mechanical 2009
buy autodesk autocad raster design 2009
buy autodesk autocad revit architecture 2009
buy autodesk autocad revit mep suite 2009
buy autodesk autocad revit structure suite 2009
buy autodesk autosketch 8
buy autodesk autosketch 9
buy autodesk combustion 2008
buy autodesk combustion 4
buy autodesk combustion 5
buy autodesk discount
buy autodesk inventor 10
buy autodesk inventor 11
buy autodesk inventor 2008
buy autodesk inventor professional 2009
buy autodesk mapguide studio 2009
buy autodesk navisworks manage 2009
buy autodesk navisworks review 2009
buy autodesk navisworks simulate 2009
buy autodesk toxik 2008
buy autodesk toxik 2009
buy avid media composer
buy boris blue
buy boris final effect complete multilangual 5 0
buy boris fx 8
buy boris fx 9
buy boris graffiti 5.2
buy burnaware professional
buy autocad
buy autodesk autocad
buy autodesk inventor
buy autodesk
buy dreamweaver 2004
buy dreamweaver 4
buy dreamweaver 8
buy dreamweaver
buy illustrator cs
buy illustrator software
buy macromedia dreamweaver
buy ms office xp
buy office 2003 cheap
buy photoshop 4
buy photoshop 5
buy photoshop 6
buy photoshop cheap
buy photoshop cs3 cheap
buy vista basic
buy vista cheap
buy vista home premium
buy vista oem
buy vista on line
buy vista premium
buy vista ultimate cheap
buy vista ultimate oem
buy vista ultimate online
buy windows vista for cheap
buy windows xp online
buy xp online
buy xp pro cheap
buy xp software
buy ca erwin process modeller
buy cakewalk sonar 3
buy cakewalk sonar 4
buy cakewalk sonar 5
buy cakewalk sonar 6
buy cakewalk sonar 7 producer edition
buy canvas 10
buy canvas 11 with gis
buy cheap adobe illustrator
buy cheap auto cad
buy cheap autocad lt
buy cheap autocad software
buy cheap autocad
buy cheap cad software
buy cheap cad
buy cheap dreamweaver
buy cheap microsoft office 2007 home
buy cheap photoshop alternative
buy cheap software dreamweaver
buy cheap vista oem
buy cheap vista pc
buy cheap vista premium
buy cheap windows vista basic
buy cheap windows vista oem
buy cheap windows vista premium
buy cheap windows xp home
buy cheap windows xp oem
buy cheap windows xp os
buy cheap xp computer
buy chemtable reg organizer
buy codegear delphi for php
buy codegear rad studio 2007 architect
buy codegear rad studio 2009 architect
buy conceptdraw office 8
buy corel draw 10
buy corel draw 11 mac
buy corel draw 11
buy corel draw 12
buy corel draw 9
buy corel draw graphics suite x4
buy corel draw x3
buy corel dvd 9
buy corel dvd copy 6 plus
buy corel dvd moviefactory 6 plus
buy corel painter 10
buy corel painter 8
buy corel painter 9
buy corel painter ix
buy corel painter x mac
buy corel painter x
buy corel photoimpact 12
buy corel photoimpact x3
buy corel video studio 11
buy corel video studio 12
buy corel video studio pro x2
buy crystalidea uninstall tool 2.5
buy cyberlink dvd suite 5 pro
buy cyberlink power2go 6
buy cyberlink powercinema 5
buy cyberlink powerdirector 7 ultra
buy cyberlink powerdvd 8 ultra
buy cyberlink powerproducer 5 ultra
buy daz bryce 5.5
buy daz bryce 6.1 mac
buy daz bryce 6.1
buy daz carrara 6 pro mac
buy deskshare videoeditmagic 4.3
buy discount autocad lt
buy discount autodesk
buy discount on photoshop
buy discount on windows xp
buy discount software dreamweaver
buy download dreamweaver 8
buy dreamweaver 8 cheap
buy dreamweaver discount
buy dreamweaver oem
buy dreamweaver purchase
buy dtsearch desktop 7
buy dvd ripper platinum 5
buy dvd ripper standard 5
buy dzsoft perl editor 5
buy e gadgets delete duplicate files
buy efreesky magic utilities 2008
buy efreesky magictweak 4.11
buy elcomsoft advanced archive password recovery 4 professional
buy faronics deep freeze enterprise 6
buy fix it utilities professional 9
buy fl studio 8 xxl
buy futuremark 3d
buy futuremark 3dmark 03 pro
buy futuremark 3dmark 05 pro
buy futuremark 3dmark 06 advanced
buy futuremark 3dmark 03 pro
buy futuremark 3dmark 05 pro
buy futuremark 3dmark 06 advanced
buy futuremark 3dmark vantage professional
buy futuremark pcmark vantage advanced
buy get photoshop for cheap
buy grahl pdf annotator 2
buy graphisoft archicad 12
buy guitar pro 4
buy guitar pro 5 mac
buy guitar pro 5
buy guitar pro 6
buy hd tune professional
buy i r i s readiris pro 11 mac
buy i r i s readiris pro 11
buy iexpert registry clean expert 4
buy imsi turbocad pro 15
buy imsi turbofloorplan home and landscape pro 12
buy imsi turbofloorplan landscape and deck 12
buy innovative solutions advanced uninstaller pro 9.5
buy installshield x express edition
buy intuit quicken rental property manager 2
buy intuit quicken rental property manager 2009
buy intuit turbotax 2004
buy intuit turbotax 2005
buy intuit turbotax deluxe
buy intuit turbotax premier 2008
buy kingsoft office 2007
buy kingsoft office 2009
buy lavalys everest ultimate 4.5
buy lavasoft ad aware 2008 pro
buy mathworks matlab r2008a
buy mcafee antivirus
buy mcafee security
buy mcafee total protection 2007
buy mcafee total protection 2008
buy mcafee total protection 2009
buy microangelo toolset 6
buy microsoft autoroute 2005
buy microsoft autoroute 2006
buy microsoft autoroute 2007 europe
buy microsoft autoroute 2008
buy microsoft digital image suite 2006
buy microsoft encarta 2005
buy microsoft encarta 2007
buy microsoft encarta 2008
buy microsoft encarta premium 2006
buy microsoft encarta premium 2007
buy microsoft encarta premium 2008
buy microsoft encarta premium 2009
buy microsoft expresion web 2
buy microsoft frontpage 2000
buy microsoft frontpage 2002
buy microsoft frontpage 2003
buy microsoft mappoint 2004
buy microsoft mappoint 2005
buy microsoft mappoint 2006 europe
buy microsoft mappoint 2006
buy microsoft mappoint 2008
buy microsoft mappoint 2009 north america
buy microsoft money 2004
buy microsoft money 2005
buy microsoft money 2006
buy microsoft money 2007 deluxe
buy microsoft money 2007 home business
buy microsoft money 2008
buy microsoft money plus
buy microsoft office 2000
buy microsoft office 2003 cheap
buy microsoft office 2003 professional
buy microsoft office 2007
buy microsoft office 2008 mac
buy microsoft office enterprise 2003
buy microsoft office enterprise 2007
buy microsoft office onenote 2003
buy microsoft office project professinal 2003
buy microsoft office project professional 2007
buy microsoft office visio professional 2003
buy microsoft office visio professional 2007
buy microsoft sharepoint designer 2007
buy microsoft streets and trips 2005
buy microsoft streets and trips 2006
buy microsoft streets and trips 2007
buy microsoft streets and trips 2008
buy microsoft streets and trips 2009
buy microsoft vista
buy microsoft vista discount
buy microsoft visual studio 2008 professional
buy microsoft windows vista business 32bit
buy microsoft windows vista business 64bit
buy microsoft windows vista ultimate 32bit
buy microsoft windows vista ultimate 64bit
buy microsoft works 2000
buy microsoft works 7
buy microsoft works 8.5
buy microsoft works 8
buy microsoft works 9
buy microsoft xp
buy microsoft xp cheap
buy microsoft xp discount
buy modelright professional 3 0
buy ms sharepoint
buy mylogomaker professional 2
buy native instruments reaktor 5 mac
buy native instruments reaktor 5
buy native instruments traktor dj studio 3.4 mac
buy native instruments traktor dj studio 3.4
buy neobyte titan backup
buy nero 6
buy nero 7
buy nero 8 ultra edition
buy nero 9
buy nero burning rom
buy nero express
buy norton partitionmagic 2008
buy norton partitionmagic 8.0
buy norton partitionmagic 8.05
buy novosoft handy backup 6.1 pro
buy novosoft handy backup 6.1 server
buy nuance omnipage professional 16
buy nuance paperport professional 11
buy nuance pdf converter professional 5
buy oem software dreamweaver
buy office 2000 cheap
buy office 2003 cheap
buy office 2003 pro cheap
buy office 2003 professional cheap
buy office 2007 for cheap
buy office pro 2007 cheap
buy office professional 2007 cheap
buy office xp
buy office xp cheap
buy office xp discount
buy onenote 2003
buy onenote 2007
buy openpim
buy originlab originpro 8
buy pantaray q setup pro 9
buy paragon drive backup professional 8.5
buy paragon hard disk manager 2008 professional
buy paragon partition manager 8 5 enterprise server
buy paragon partition manager 9 professional
buy parallels desktop 4 0 for mac
buy partition commander server edition 10
buy partition magic 7
buy partition magic 8.05
buy partition magic 8
buy pc washer 2
buy pctools spyware doctor 5.5
buy photoshop 7
buy photoshop 7 cheap
buy photoshop
buy photoshop cheap software
buy photoshop cheap
buy photoshop cs
buy photoshop cs cheap
buy photoshop discount software
buy photoshop discount
buy photoshop for cheap
buy photoshop software to
buy pinnacle studio 12 ultimate
buy pixarra twistedbrush pro studio 15
buy pixologic zbrush 3 mac
buy powerarchiver 2009
buy powerdesk pro 7
buy propellerhead reason 3 0
buy propellerhead reason 4 mac
buy propellerhead reason 4
buy propellerhead reason 5
buy purchase dreamweaver 8
buy quarkxpress 5
buy quarkxpress 6
buy quarkxpress 6.5
buy quarkxpress 7.3 mac
buy quarkxpress 7.3 passport
buy quarkxpress 7
buy quarkxpress 8 mac
buy quarkxpress 8
buy roxio copy convert 3
buy roxio creator 2009 ultimate
buy runtime revolution enterprise 2.9
buy smartftp 2
buy smartftp 2.5
buy smartftp 3
buy smartsoft smartftp home 3
buy smartsound sonicfire pro 5 scoring
buy smith micro poser 7
buy sony acid pro 6
buy sony cd architect 5.2
buy sony sound forge 9
buy sony vegas pro 8
buy sound forge audio studio 9
buy steinberg nuendo 2
buy steinberg nuendo 3
buy steinberg nuendo 3.2
buy steinberg nuendo 3
buy steinberg nuendo 4
buy symantec winfax pro 10.0
buy symantec winfax pro 10.02
buy symantec winfax pro 10.03
buy symantec winfax pro 10.4
buy systemssuite professional 8
buy tamosoft commview 6 full
buy tamosoft commview for wifi 6 full
buy thegrideon access password professional 2
buy transmagic expert
buy tuneup utilities 2008
buy uniblue registrybooster 2009
buy uniblue speedupmypc 2009
buy vista basic cheap
buy vista
buy vista ing
buy vista cheap
buy vista cheapest
buy vista discount coupons
buy vista discount
buy vista home basic cheap
buy vmware workstation 5.5
buy vmware workstation 5
buy vmware workstation 6.5 ace
buy vmware workstation 6.5
buy vmware workstation 7
buy web page maker 3
buy wincare memory booster gold
buy windows vista discount
buy windows xp cheap
buy windows xp for cheap
buy windows xp pro
buy windows xp pro cheap
buy windows xp pro discount
buy windows xp professional sp3
buy xilisoft 1click dv to dvd
buy xilisoft audio converter 2.1
buy xilisoft audio maker 3
buy xilisoft cd ripper
buy xilisoft dvd ripper platinum 5
buy xilisoft dvd ripper ultimate 5
buy xilisoft iso burner
buy xilisoft video converter ultimate 5.1
buy xilisoft video to audio converter 5.1
buy xp
buy xp ing
buy xp cheap software
buy xp cheap
buy xp cheapest
buy xp discount
buy xp discounts
buy xp oem
buy xp oem cheap
buy xp pro
buy xp pro cheap
buy xp pro discount
buy xp professional
buy xp professional cheap
buy xp professional discount
buy zonealarm antivirus 8
buy zonealarm internet security suite 2009
buy zonealarm internet security suite 8
buy cheap soma
oem software

NEWS SIGNUP

Copyright � Pulse of the Twin Cities and Hosting Ave LLC
This site is powered by GNU GPL code OEM Software
3D Home Architect Design Suite Deluxe 8
4Media DVD to PS3 Converter 5
4Media DVD to MP4 Converter 5
Abbyy FineReader 9.0 Professional
Acala AVI DivX MPEG XviD VOB to PSP
Acala DivX DVD Player Assist
Acala DivX to iPod
Acala DVDCopy
Acala DVD Audio Ripper
Acala DVD Creator 3
Acala DVD iPod Ripper
Acala DVD Ripper Professional 5
Acala DVD to Pocket PC
Acala DVD Zune Ripper
Acala Video mp3 Ripper
ACDSee 10 Photo Manager
ACDSee Photo Editor 2008
ACDSee Pro 2
Acronis Disk Director Suite 10
Acronis True Image 11 Home
ActiveState Komodo IDE 4.4
ActiveState Komodo IDE 5
Adobe Acrobat 9 Pro Extended
Adobe After Effects CS3 Professional
Adobe After Effects CS4
Adobe After Effects CS4 MAC
Adobe Captivate 3
Adobe Creative Suite 3 Design Premium
Adobe Creative Suite 3 Master Collection
Adobe Creative Suite 3 Web Premium
Adobe Creative Suite 4 Design Premium
Adobe Creative Suite 4 Master Collection
Adobe Creative Suite 4 Master Collection MAC
Adobe Creative Suite 4 Web Premium
Adobe Director 11
Adobe Dreamweaver CS3
Adobe Dreamweaver CS4
Adobe Dreamweaver CS4 MAC
Adobe Fireworks CS4
Adobe Flash CS3 Professional
Adobe Flash CS4 Professional
Adobe Flash CS4 Professional MAC
Adobe Flex Builder Professional 3
Adobe Illustrator CS4
Adobe Illustrator CS4 MAC
Adobe InCopy CS4
Adobe InDesign CS3
Adobe InDesign CS4
Adobe InDesign CS4 MAC
Adobe Photoshop CS3 Extended
Adobe Photoshop CS4 Extended
Adobe Photoshop CS4 Extended MAC
Adobe Premiere Pro CS3
Adobe Premiere Pro CS4
Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 MAC
Adobe Presenter 7
Adobe SoundBooth CS4
Aglare DVD Ripper Platinum 6
Algolab Photo Vector 1.98
Altova DatabaseSpy 2009
Altova DiffDog 2009
Altova MapForce Enterprise 2009
Altova SchemaAgent 2009
Altova SemanticWorks 2009
Altova StyleVision Enterprise 2009
Altova Umodel Enterprise 2009
Altova XMLSpy 2009
Apple Final Cut Express 4 MAC
Ashampoo Burning Studio 7
Ashampoo Burning Studio 8
Ashampoo ClipFisher
Ashampoo Core Tuner
Ashampoo Firewall Pro
Ashampoo Magical Snap 2
Ashampoo Movie Shrink And Burn 3
Ashampoo Office 2008
Ashampoo Photo Commander 6
Ashampoo Photo Optimizer 2
Ashampoo Powerup 3
Ashampoo Uninstaller 3
Ashampoo WinOptimizer 4
Ashampoo WinOptimizer 5
Aurora Media Workshop
Autodesk 3Ds Max 2010
Autodesk 3Ds Max 2008
Autodesk 3Ds Max 2009
Autodesk 3Ds Max Design 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD 2009
Autodesk Autocad Architecture 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Civil 3D Land Desktop Companion 2009
Autodesk Autocad Electrical 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Map 3D 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Mechanical 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Raster Design 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Revit Architecture 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Revit MEP Suite 2009
Autodesk AutoCAD Revit Structure Suite 2009
Autodesk AutoSketch 9
Autodesk Combustion 4
Autodesk Inventor Professional 2009
Autodesk MapGuide Studio 2009
Autodesk NavisWorks Manage 2009
Autodesk NavisWorks Simulate 2009
Autodesk Toxik 2008
Avid Media Composer 2.8
Boris Blue 2.0.1
Boris Final Effect Complete Multilangual 5.0
Boris FX 9.2
Boris Graffiti 5.2
BurnAware Professional
Cakewalk Sonar 7 Producer Edition
Canvas 11 with GIS+
CA Erwin Process Modeller
ChemTable Reg Organizer 4.21
CodeGear Delphi For PHP 1.0
CodeGear RAD Studio 2007 Architect
CodeGear RAD Studio 2009 Architect
ConceptDraw Office 8
Corel Draw 11 MAC
Corel DVD MovieFactory 6 PLUS
Corel Painter X
Corel Painter X MAC
Corel PhotoImpact X3
Corel Video Studio Pro X2
CrystalIdea Uninstall Tool 2.5
Cyberlink Powercinema 5
Cyberlink DVD Suite 5 Pro
Cyberlink Power2Go 6
Cyberlink PowerDirector 7 Ultra
Cyberlink PowerDVD 8 Ultra
Cyberlink PowerProducer 5 Ultra
DAZ Bryce 5.5
DAZ Bryce 6.1
DAZ Bryce 6.1 MAC
DAZ Carrara 6 Pro MAC
DeskShare VideoEditMagic 4.3
dtSearch Desktop 7
DVD Ripper Platinum 5
DVD Ripper Standard 5
DVD to iPod Converter 5
DzSoft Perl Editor 5.8.3
Efreesky MagicTweak 4.11
Efreesky Magic Utilities 2008
ElcomSoft Advanced Archive Password Recovery 4 Professional
E-gadgets Delete Duplicate Files
Fix-It Utilities Professional 9
FL Studio 8 XXL
Futuremark 3DMark 2003 Pro
Futuremark 3DMark 2005 Pro
Futuremark 3DMark 2006 Advanced
Futuremark 3DMark Vantage Professional
Futuremark PCMark Vantage Advanced
GRAHL PDF Annotator 2
Graphisoft ArchiCAD 12
Guitar Pro 5
Guitar Pro 5 MAC
HD Tune Professional
iExpert Registry Clean Expert 4.58
IMSI TurboCAD Pro 15
IMSI TurboFLOORPLAN Home and Landscape PRO 12
IMSI TurboFLOORPLAN Landscape and Deck 12
Innovative Solutions Advanced Uninstaller Pro 9.5
InstallShield X Express Edition
Intuit QuickBooks 2009 Premier
Intuit Quicken Rental Property Manager 2009
Intuit TurboTax Premier 2008
I.R.I.S. Readiris Pro 11
I.R.I.S. Readiris Pro 11 MAC
Kingsoft Office 2009
Lavalys Everest Ultimate 4.5
MathWorks MatLab R2008a
McAfee Total Protection 2009
Microangelo Toolset 6
Microsoft AutoRoute 2007 Europe
Microsoft Digital Image Suite 2006
Microsoft Encarta Premium 2009
Microsoft Expresion Web 2
Microsoft FrontPage 2003
Microsoft MapPoint 2006 Europe
Microsoft MapPoint 2009 North America
Microsoft Money 2007 Deluxe
Microsoft Money 2007 Home and Business
Microsoft Office 2003 Professional
Microsoft Office 2008 MAC
Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007
Microsoft Office OneNote 2003
Microsoft Office Project Professinal 2003
Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007
Microsoft Office Visio Professional 2003
Microsoft Office Visio Professional 2007
Microsoft SharePoint Designer 2007
Microsoft Streets and Trips 2009
Microsoft Visual Studio 2008 Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista Business (32bit)
Microsoft Windows Vista Business (64bit)
Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate (32bit)
Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate (64bit)
Microsoft Works 9
ModelRight Professional 3.0
MyLogoMaker Professional 2
Native Instruments Reaktor 5
Native Instruments Reaktor 5 MAC
Native Instruments Traktor DJ Studio 3.4
Native Instruments Traktor DJ Studio 3.4 MAC
Neobyte Titan Backup
Nero 8 Ultra Edition
Nero 9
Norton PartitionMagic 8.0
NovoSoft Handy Backup 6.1 Pro
NovoSoft Handy Backup 6.1 Server
Nuance OmniPage Professional 16
Nuance PDF Converter Professional 5
openPim
OriginLab OriginPro 8
Pantaray Q-Setup Pro 9
Paragon Drive Backup Professional 8.5
Paragon Hard Disk Manager 2008 Professional
Paragon Partition Manager 8.5 Enterprise Server
Paragon Partition Manager 9 Professional
Partition Commander Server Edition 10
PCTools Spyware Doctor 5.5
PC Washer 2
Pinnacle Studio 12 Ultimate
Pixarra TwistedBrush Pro Studio 15
Pixologic ZBrush 3 MAC
PowerArchiver 2009
PowerDesk Pro 7
QuarkXpress 7.3 MAC
QuarkXPress 7.3 Passport
QuarkXPress 8
QuarkXpress 8 MAC
Roxio Copy And Convert 3
Roxio Creator 2009 Ultimate
Runtime Revolution Enterprise 2.9
SmartSoft SmartFTP Home 3.0
SmartSound SonicFire Pro 5 Scoring
Smith Micro Poser 7
Sony ACID Pro 6
Sony CD Architect 5.2
Sony Sound Forge 9
Sony Vegas Pro 8
Sound Forge Audio Studio 9
Steinberg Nuendo 3.2
Symantec Winfax Pro 10.4
SystemsSuite Professional 8
TamoSoft CommView 6 Full
Thegrideon Access Password Professional 2.0
TransMagic Expert
TuneUp Utilities 2008
Uniblue RegistryBooster 2009
Uniblue SpeedUpMyPC 2009
VMware Workstation 6.5
VMware Workstation 6.5 ACE
Web Page Maker 3
Wincare Memory Booster Gold
Windows XP Professional SP3
Xilisoft 1click DV to DVD
Xilisoft Audio Converter 2.1
Xilisoft Audio Maker 3
Xilisoft DVD Ripper Ultimate 5
Xilisoft ISO Burner
Xilisoft Video Converter Ultimate 5.1
Xilisoft Video To Audio Converter 5.1
ZoneAlarm AntiVirus 8
ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite 2009
ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite 8
ZoneAlarm Pro 8